Selection of former students

CODARTS Rotterdam and Conservatory of Amsterdam:

 

 

Matthias Zeindlhofer (Codarts)

Jan Galia (Codarts)

Imanol Iribarren (Codarts)

Bruno Valle (Codarts)

Seynabou Claerhout (Codarts)

Nathan Surquin (Codarts)

Victor Belmonte (CvA)

Ivan Melin (Codarts)

Davina Marinozzi (vocals, Codarts)

Istvan Szögi (Codarts)

Max Ravanello (Codarts)

Alex van Abeelen (CvA) 

Ragan Kang (CvA)

Alba Pujals (Codarts, CvA)

Alejandro Antiñolo Torres (Codarts)

Sten Valdmaa (Codarts)

Miguel Moises (Codarts)

Pablo Martinez (CvA)

Ioannis Marinos (Codarts)

Sam Thomas (Codarts, CvA)

Peter Delannoye (Codarts)

Selena Kuiper (Codarts)

Victor Correa (Codarts)

Frederik Heirman (Codarts)

Ben Fleerakkers (Codarts)

Sonja Beeh (Codarts)

Els Verbruggen (Codarts)

Louk Boudestein (Codarts)

Pirmin Röhrer (Codarts)

Matthias Mucke (Codarts)

Vincent Veneman (Codarts)

Jonathan Ackeart (Codarts)

Evert Josemanders (Codarts)

Henrik Söderlund (Codarts)

Mario Vavti (Codarts)

Maurits Woudenberg (Codarts)

Bart van Gorp (bastrombone) (Codarts)

Ziga Murko (Codarts)

Pepijn Zoon (Codarts)

David Grottschreiber (Codarts)

Bernadette Evers (Codarts)

Ben Schults (basstrombone) (Codarts)

Robbe Defraye (Codarts)

Ralph Zijlemans (Codarts)

Freek Halsema (Codarts)

Arjen Reeser (Codarts)

Ozan Celikel (Codarts)

Efe Erdem (Codarts)

Nicole Zabale Wissing (Codarts)

Juanga Lakunza (Codarts)

Felix Eilers (Codarts)

Yavin Groenewegen (Codarts)

Loes Minnebo (Codarts)

Joseph Tutusaus (Codarts)

Sigrun Jonsdottir (Codarts)

Koen Tobback (Codarts)

Floris Windey (trumpet, Codarts)

Tyasha Perigoj (sax/arranging, Codarts)

Tom Ridderbeekx (trumpet, Codarts)

Mateja Dolsak (sax, Codarts)

Octavio Fanes (sax, Codarts)

Yoran Aarsen (sax, Codarts)

Ville Myllykangas (Codarts)

Pepijn Zoon (Codarts)

David Grottschreiber (Codarts)

Roberto Lorenzo Elekes (Codarts)

Joop Meijlink (Codarts)

Javier Bermudez (arranging, Codarts)

Maite Neri (flute, Codarts)

Amaia Barrena (Codarts)

 

Conservatory of Hilversum (till 1998):

 

Andy Bruce

Ingo Lahme

Wolf Schenk

Dominique Brackeva

Tom Gäbel

Johny John (Sebastian Jon)